All-Star Relay, 80's Pizza Pep Rally, Saturday Meet @ Poplar Tree, Monday Sign-up

Good Evening Flyers Families,

I just received a text that our Boys 13-14 200m Medley Relay Team MADE IT TO THE ALL-STARS RELAY!!! Congratulations to Trey Telleen, James Langenbach, Fernando Alarcon, and Marco Byrnes!! They will be representing the Flyers at Lincolnia Park next Wednesday, July 17th! Great Job Boys!!

Tomorrow: We will be having an 80’s themed Pizza Pep Rally! Get out your Aqua Net, Swatch watches, and leg warmers, and let’s get ready for another round of meets Saturday and Monday!!

Saturday’s swimmers are listed below and the meet sheet is attached. As always, please let Coach Anthony (afportare@gmail.com) and myself (susanwthrbee@gmail.com) know if your swimmer is unable to attend for any reason before Saturday morning.

Saturday: Meet @ Poplar Tree (13516 Point Pleasant Dr, Chantilly, VA 20151) 

  • We need a Place Recorder and a Data Verifier for Saturday’s meet! Please sign up!!
  • We will caravan from the Fairfax Station pool at 7:45am. They are saving the lot for us.
  • Our warm-ups are 8:25-8:45am
  • We will do lunch after the meet at the Buffalo Wing Factory (13067 Lee Jackson Memorial Hwy). 

Saturday: Declaration and stroke selection for Monday meet @ Home opens at NOON (closes Monday at 11am)

Please reach out with questions!

Let’s Go Flyers!

Susan

Meet Entries by Athlete

Fairfax Station @ Poplar Tree (A-Meet) — 2019-07-13

Athlete name Age Event
Alarcon, Fernando

14

#17 Boys 13-14 50 Backstroke

#37 Boys 13-14 50 Butterfly

#47 Boys 13-14 100 Medley Relay (A-3)

Alarcon, Isabel

16

#10 Women 15-18 50 Freestyle

#40 Women 15-18 50 Butterfly

#50 Women 15-18 200 Medley Relay (A-3)

Budiu, Luca

9

#3 Boys 9-10 50 Freestyle

#33 Boys 9-10 25 Butterfly

#43 Boys 9-10 100 Medley Relay (A-4)

Budiu, Stella

8

#2 Girls 8 & Under 25 Freestyle

#12 Girls 8 & Under 25 Backstroke

#42 Girls 8 & Under 100 Freestyle Relay (A-1)

Byrnes, Anderson

8

#1 Boys 8 & Under 25 Freestyle

#21 Boys 8 & Under 25 Breaststroke

#41 Boys 8 & Under 100 Freestyle Relay (A-4)

Byrnes, Luca

16

#29 Men 15-18 50 Breaststroke

#39 Men 15-18 50 Butterfly

#49 Men 15-18 200 Medley Relay (A-2)

Byrnes, Marco

14

#7 Boys 13-14 50 Freestyle

#37 Boys 13-14 50 Butterfly

#47 Boys 13-14 100 Medley Relay (A-4)

#51 Boys 18 & Under 200 Freestyle Relay (A-3)

Byrnes, Nikki 13 #17 Boys 13-14 50 Backstroke

#27 Boys 13-14 50 Breaststroke

Cortez, Emma 13 #18 Girls 13-14 50 Backstroke
Cummis, Josh 9 #3 Boys 9-10 50 Freestyle

#23 Boys 9-10 50 Breaststroke

Dean, Boone

8

#11 Boys 8 & Under 25 Backstroke

#31 Boys 8 & Under 25 Butterfly

#41 Boys 8 & Under 100 Freestyle Relay (A-3)

Dean, Wells

12

#15 Boys 11-12 50 Backstroke

#25 Boys 11-12 50 Breaststroke

#45 Boys 11-12 100 Medley Relay (A-2)

Dean, Wyatt

10

#13 Boys 9-10 50 Backstroke

#23 Boys 9-10 50 Breaststroke

#43 Boys 9-10 100 Medley Relay (A-1)

Diller, Paige

12

#6 Girls 11-12 50 Freestyle

#36 Girls 11-12 50 Butterfly

#46 Girls 11-12 100 Medley Relay (A-4)

Diller, Sam

8

#11 Boys 8 & Under 25 Backstroke

#31 Boys 8 & Under 25 Butterfly

#41 Boys 8 & Under 100 Freestyle Relay (A-1)

Edwards, Jacob 15 #29 Men 15-18 50 Breaststroke

#39 Men 15-18 50 Butterfly

Fedok, Adam 8 #21 Boys 8 & Under 25 Breaststroke
Frazee, Isaac 12 #15 Boys 11-12 50 Backstroke

#45 Boys 11-12 100 Medley Relay (A-1)

Frazee, Allen

17

#9 Men 15-18 50 Freestyle

#19 Men 15-18 50 Backstroke

#49 Men 15-18 200 Medley Relay (A-4)

Hasch, Hudson

8

#1 Boys 8 & Under 25 Freestyle

#11 Boys 8 & Under 25 Backstroke

#41 Boys 8 & Under 100 Freestyle Relay (A-2)

Howard, Gwyn

8

#22 Girls 8 & Under 25 Breaststroke

#32 Girls 8 & Under 25 Butterfly

#42 Girls 8 & Under 100 Freestyle Relay (A-3)

Howard, Serena 6 #22 Girls 8 & Under 25 Breaststroke
Jones, Meriwether

14

#18 Girls 13-14 50 Backstroke

#38 Girls 13-14 50 Butterfly

#48 Girls 13-14 100 Medley Relay (A-3)

LaCoste, Ryan 8 #1 Boys 8 & Under 25 Freestyle
Lam, Valerie

11

#6 Girls 11-12 50 Freestyle

#16 Girls 11-12 50 Backstroke

#46 Girls 11-12 100 Medley Relay (A-3)

#52 Girls 18 & Under 200 Freestyle Relay (A-1)

Lam, Vinh

15

#9 Men 15-18 50 Freestyle

#19 Men 15-18 50 Backstroke

#49 Men 15-18 200 Medley Relay (A-1)

#51 Boys 18 & Under 200 Freestyle Relay (A-4)

Langenbach, James

13

#7 Boys 13-14 50 Freestyle

#27 Boys 13-14 50 Breaststroke

#47 Boys 13-14 100 Medley Relay (A-2)

Lawrence, Andy 15 #9 Men 15-18 50 Freestyle

#29 Men 15-18 50 Breaststroke

Leather, James 11 #5 Boys 11-12 50 Freestyle

#35 Boys 11-12 50 Butterfly

Leather, Matthew 13 #17 Boys 13-14 50 Backstroke

#27 Boys 13-14 50 Breaststroke

Lhommedieu, Daria

14

#8 Girls 13-14 50 Freestyle

#18 Girls 13-14 50 Backstroke

#48 Girls 13-14 100 Medley Relay (A-1)

Lhommedieu, Jacqueline

14

#28 Girls 13-14 50 Breaststroke

#38 Girls 13-14 50 Butterfly

#48 Girls 13-14 100 Medley Relay (A-4)

Lustman, Avery

10

#4 Girls 9-10 50 Freestyle

#24 Girls 9-10 50 Breaststroke

#44 Girls 9-10 100 Medley Relay (A-4)

Mckay, Mitch

15

#19 Men 15-18 50 Backstroke

#39 Men 15-18 50 Butterfly

#49 Men 15-18 200 Medley Relay (A-3)

Meyer, Sarina 13 #28 Girls 13-14 50 Breaststroke
Perkowski, Amelia 12 #16 Girls 11-12 50 Backstroke

#26 Girls 11-12 50 Breaststroke

Perkowski, Henry 7 #21 Boys 8 & Under 25 Breaststroke
Pham, Ivy

10

#4 Girls 9-10 50 Freestyle

#24 Girls 9-10 50 Breaststroke

#44 Girls 9-10 100 Medley Relay (A-2)

Potter, Jacob 12 #35 Boys 11-12 50 Butterfly
Potter, Jacqueline

8

#2 Girls 8 & Under 25 Freestyle

#32 Girls 8 & Under 25 Butterfly

#42 Girls 8 & Under 100 Freestyle Relay (A-4)

Potter, Winn

10

#3 Boys 9-10 50 Freestyle

#33 Boys 9-10 25 Butterfly

#43 Boys 9-10 100 Medley Relay (A-2)

#51 Boys 18 & Under 200 Freestyle Relay (A-1)

Reilly, Abby 7 #2 Girls 8 & Under 25 Freestyle
Renalds, Isabelle

9

#4 Girls 9-10 50 Freestyle

#34 Girls 9-10 25 Butterfly

#44 Girls 9-10 100 Medley Relay (A-3)

Renalds, Madeline

17

#20 Women 15-18 50 Backstroke

#30 Women 15-18 50 Breaststroke

#50 Women 15-18 200 Medley Relay (A-4)

Rockefeller, Bradley

11

#5 Boys 11-12 50 Freestyle

#25 Boys 11-12 50 Breaststroke

#45 Boys 11-12 100 Medley Relay (A-4)

Rockefeller, Brendan 11 #15 Boys 11-12 50 Backstroke

#35 Boys 11-12 50 Butterfly

Royce, Emily 17 #20 Women 15-18 50 Backstroke

#30 Women 15-18 50 Breaststroke

Royce, Lauren

16

#10 Women 15-18 50 Freestyle

#20 Women 15-18 50 Backstroke

#50 Women 15-18 200 Medley Relay (A-1)

#52 Girls 18 & Under 200 Freestyle Relay (A-4)

Russo, Sammie 14 #8 Girls 13-14 50 Freestyle

#28 Girls 13-14 50 Breaststroke

Scott, Soriya 16 #10 Women 15-18 50 Freestyle

#40 Women 15-18 50 Butterfly

Sisson, Luke 9 #13 Boys 9-10 50 Backstroke

#23 Boys 9-10 50 Breaststroke

Stukus, Brayden

11

#5 Boys 11-12 50 Freestyle

#25 Boys 11-12 50 Breaststroke

#45 Boys 11-12 100 Medley Relay (A-3)

#51 Boys 18 & Under 200 Freestyle Relay (A-2)

Stukus, Aleena

13

#8 Girls 13-14 50 Freestyle

#38 Girls 13-14 50 Butterfly

#48 Girls 13-14 100 Medley Relay (A-2)

#52 Girls 18 & Under 200 Freestyle Relay (A-3)

Telleen, Cierra

15

#30 Women 15-18 50 Breaststroke

#40 Women 15-18 50 Butterfly

#50 Women 15-18 200 Medley Relay (A-2)

Telleen, Darcy 10 #14 Girls 9-10 50 Backstroke

#34 Girls 9-10 25 Butterfly

Telleen, Devyn

12

#26 Girls 11-12 50 Breaststroke

#36 Girls 11-12 50 Butterfly

#46 Girls 11-12 100 Medley Relay (A-1)

Telleen, Noelle 7 #12 Girls 8 & Under 25 Backstroke

#22 Girls 8 & Under 25 Breaststroke

Telleen, Trey

13

#7 Boys 13-14 50 Freestyle

#37 Boys 13-14 50 Butterfly

#47 Boys 13-14 100 Medley Relay (A-1)

Weatherbee, Alex 9 #14 Girls 9-10 50 Backstroke

#24 Girls 9-10 50 Breaststroke

Weatherbee, Ellie

12

#6 Girls 11-12 50 Freestyle

#26 Girls 11-12 50 Breaststroke

#46 Girls 11-12 100 Medley Relay (A-2)

Wilbur, Emersyn

7

#12 Girls 8 & Under 25 Backstroke

#32 Girls 8 & Under 25 Butterfly

#42 Girls 8 & Under 100 Freestyle Relay (A-2)

Wilbur, Lilla

10

#14 Girls 9-10 50 Backstroke

#34 Girls 9-10 25 Butterfly

#44 Girls 9-10 100 Medley Relay (A-1)

#52 Girls 18 & Under 200 Freestyle Relay (A-2)

Winand, Luke

10

#13 Boys 9-10 50 Backstroke

#33 Boys 9-10 25 Butterfly

#43 Boys 9-10 100 Medley Relay (A-3)

Add Snippet

This page is for "Posts"

This page is designed to work with our blog engine (Manage Team > Website > Posts, or you can add a post by going to Manage Site > Add News Post). Once you have created some posts, you will see them on this page (and you will want to edit or remove this footer).

This page should not be repurposed or deleted, although you can change the name of the page, and it can be moved to somewhere else in your navigation, or hidden from navigation if you don't want it to be seen (go to Manage Site > Edit Navigation > select page "Properties," then check "Hide From Navigation"). 

Posts are also used in conjunction with the "Recent News" snippet. See our Help Center article on Posts.


This content is in your "News” Template and can be easily edited or deleted as you create your own content: go to Manage Site > Edit Template Content and click on the pencil icon in the upper right corner of this Text Area.The “News” Template has only been applied to this page, it uses the Default Layout, thus has a right sidebar (which is currently empty). If you’d like to change the Template that’s assigned to this page, see our Help Center article on the topic here.

You may rename or move this page, but you may not delete it:  go to Manage Site > Edit Navigation. For more information, see our Help Center article here.

Text Area
Simple formatted text
Delete Edit_snippet